To enter NU Chapter, you must CROSS THE BURNING SANDS.
This page is dedicated to the brothers who made the journey from darkness to the Light of ALPHA.
Spring 14, 16 H.A.B.I.T.S.
1. Shariff Harris
2. Jamar Earnest
3. Taylor Garnett
4. John Taggart
5. Christian Alexander
6. Derrick Taylor
7. Micheal Frazier
8. Kemoi Charles
9. Miles Green
10. Gerod Wilson
11. Jared Johnson
12. Khairi Scott
13. Casey Williams
14. Carlton Wilhoit III
15. Ambrose August
16. Darien Veal
Fall 2011, Phive PhortiPhied Striving Pharaohs of Nu
3. Henry Alston
4. Malcom Newton
5. Allan Steele-Dadzie
Fall 2010, The 10 Tenacious Triumphant Titans
2. Len'l Russell
3. Nanakofi Dadson
4. Tyson Dixon-Penny
5. Ameer Allen
6. Zane Madeam
7. Omar Cham
8. Martin Powell
9. Karrington Moxley
10. Joseph Forde
Fall 2008, 9 Nu-Torious Apes of Destruction
2. Greg Taylor
3. Edward "Biggs" Franklin
4. John Scott
5. Earvin Noel
6. Fernando McLean
7. Emmanuel "Manny" Kakulu
8. Christopher Minter
9. Melvin Robinson
Fall 2007, 13 Scorching Suns of Sacrifice
2. Ade Cox
3. Addae Cox
4. Deron Brazile
5. Harold Williams
6. Jabari Williams
7. Tobias Gronedveldt
8. Anthony Murphy
9. Chinomso Nwachucku
10. Fedlyn Philippe
11. C. Justin Mitchell
12. Jason Fenelon
13. Brett Telesford
Fall 2006, 7 Helliphied Ballistic Gorrillas
2. Brandon Fitzgerald
3. Jeff Jasmin
4. Frank Simpson
5. Tarick Bowley
6. Isaac Boateng
7. Victor Kakulu
Fall 2005, Rising Suns of Nu
1. Allen Richardson
2. Mike Dickerson
3. Otis Freeman
4. Quentin Hairston
5. Augustine "TB" Schmader
6. Shamar Rumph
7. Johnathan Ponder
8. Brighton Caesar
9. Keith Moody
10. Duron Stern
11. Dobson Pierre
12. Kibwe Jones
13. Jason Harmon
14. Zchagiel Monroe
15. Robert M. Holiday II
Spring 1999, Eight Souls of Misfortune
1. Eugene Sanders
2. Kwanza Timmons
3. Treymayne Mitchell
4. Munir Waiters
5. Lowell King
6. Eric Holder
7. Paul Smith
8. Eric Copes
Spring 1998, Nine Disciples of Resurrection
1. Babatunde Akowe
3. Virmar Tutt
4. Jelani Miller
5. Chris Crawford
6. Robb Stevenson
7. Shawn Mack
8. Aohante Marrow
9. William "Spank" Horton
Spring 1995, Nine Relentless Gravediggers
1. Monroe Hatcher
2. Jeff Carey
3. Chanard Cooper
4. Norman Gee, Jr.
5. Kyle Smith
6. Damani Peeples
7. Kwame Ulmer
8. John Creekmur
9. Lucien Severe
Spring 1994, Five Deadly Venoms
1. Reginald Turner
2. Elbert Sulvander
3. Brecklen Barbee
4. Sadiq Abdur Rahim
5. Darnel Ramsey
Spring 1992, The Lost Boys
1. Alonzo Patterson
2. Luna Mishoe
3. Trepin Malik Tate
4. Ron Sheehy
5. Romaine Moore
6. Anthony 'Tone' Johnson
7. Troy Grant
Spring 1991, The Schizophrenic Suicidal Seven
1. Robert Cunningham
2. Keith Henry
3. Stanley Ingram
4. Maurice Graham
5. William Lautenberger
6. Darrell Braxton
7. Dawud Mahmud
Spring 1990, The Sole Survivor
1. Richard Wendell Procter
Spring 1989, Notorious Noncholant Numskull Nine
1. Kelly Parker III
2. Shane Gilmore
3. Walter C. Palm
4. Edgar A. Mitchell, Jr.
5. Bernard B. Brown
6. Kendall Hayman
7. Luqman Mahmud
8. Eric C. Webb
9. Michael B. Jones
Spring 1988, One Man, One Line, One Show
1. Daniel "Raw" Wilson
Fall 1986, The Fearless Frivolous Five
1. Elbert S. Hatley
2. Enoch B. Rochester
3. Emmett L. Roberson
4. Joseph N. Weaver
5. Charles Avery Thomas
Fall 1985, The Six Sons of Disaster
1. Ronald Crawford
2. Randolph Williams
3. Tyrone Highsmith
4. Todd Anderson
5. John C. Johnston
6. Ronald I. Al-Ugdah
Fall 1984, Illful Belligerent Ignorant Eight
1. Jefferson Jones
2. Lloyd (Chip) Hammond
3. Darryl C. Sutton
4. Du'shawn King
5. David Saunders
6. Johnny Swanson
7. Gregory "Tex" Bingham
8. Edward Wilson
Fall 1982, Pressure Sensitive Ten
1. Clarence Stewart
2. Clive Adams
3. Santo Dunn
4. Craig Starks (Omega Chapter)
5. John Scott
6. Frederick Bennett
7. Barrington Fearon
8. Donald Palm
9. Brian Ramsey
10. Reginald Brown
Fall 1981, Sinful Sadistic Six
1. Craig Stevenson
2. Arthur Campbell
3. Samuel Okeke
4. Theodore W. Witney (Omega Chapter)
5. C. Vernon Martin
6. Thomas A. Johnson, Jr.
Fall 1980, "PT 13" or The Sutton Papers
1. Raymond Perry
2. Calvin Butcher
3. Lon Clarke
4. Vernon Franks
5. Kwasi Gyeke
6. William Lomax
7. Hosea Villamore
8. Charles Wheaton
9. Victor Saunders
10. Darius Prewitt
11. Derrick Ramsey
12. Rodney Bennet
13. Mike McGhee
Fall 1979, F-Troop
2. Duane Roundtree
3. Harrison Walker
4. Handel Pascoe
5. Mike Fields
6. Gerard Bingham
7. Freddie Addae
8.Gerald Hornbuckle
9. Dave Dicks
10. Roosevelt Allen
11. Henry Alston
12. Charles Brown
Fall 1978, NU Birth Nine
2. Floyd Green III
3. Stanley Hyman
4. Leon Sutton
5. Oswald Johnson
6. Kerry "Chuck" Fountain
7. Mike Lessane *(Omega Chapter)
8. Kevin "Cloud" Davis
9. Michael Embden
Spring 1978, The Troublesome Ten
2. Phil Nelson
3. Craig Brooks
4. Benjamin Robinson (Ben of Nu)
5. Terrance "Terry" Fountain
6. Robert A. Ray
7. Karl Proctor
8. Earl Gray
9. Anthony "Tony" Ball
10. Trevor Roberts
Fall 1977, The Tenacious Trio
2. Craig Calland
3. Robert E. Smith "Smitty"
Fall 1976, The Sensuous Six
2. Robert K. Belton
3. David L. Thacker
4. Derrick R. Henry
5. Gerald C. Randolph
6. Dolphus Williams
Fall 1975, The Tumultuous Two
2. Kevin Little
Spring 1975, The Disasterous Eight
2. Craig K. Burgess (Omega Chapter)
3. Alfred L. Meacham
4. Jeffery S Phelps
5. Joseph A. Saunders III
6. Allie "Skullduggery" Speights
7. Alvin Wilkerson
8. Louis "Skip" Washington
November, 1974, The Determined One
April 20, 1974
2. Roland Roger (Omega Chapter)
Spring 1972
Fall 1971, Branded Bad
2. Dennis Grant {Omega Chapter}
3. Marvin G. Jones
4. Tommy Johnson
5. Lamont Cruz
6. Robert Cureton
7. Emery L. Rann, III
8. Willie T. Robinson {Omega Chapter}
9. O. Martin Pharr, Jr
Fall 1970, The Dammed
2. Zachary S. Lewis
3.Theodore N. Ketchum
4. Earl H. Dennis, Jr. (Omega Chapter)
5. J Vernon Peterson
6. Robert Earle Hill
7. J Curvin Eure
8. Warner R. Durnell
9. Donzell Watson
Spring 1970
Fall 1969
2. James Rice
3. Fitz Earland Watson Jr.
Spring 1969
Fall 1968, Tempestuous Ten
2. Porter Brown
3. Craig Bannister
4. Kyron Tamar
5. Andre Roach
6. James Nicholas
7. Lemire Leggett (Omega Chapter)
8. David Herndon
9. Dennis Dickerson
10. Avery Robinson
Spring 1968
2. Steven Murray
3. Dellie Spencer
Fall 1967, Soulsational 16
2. Albert Howard
3. James Reid
4. Anthony Proctor
5. Ainsley Creary
6. Paul Williams
7. Carl Wilson
8. Ronald Brandon
9. Robert Jackson
10. Leroy Jackson
11. Raymond Dickerson
12. William Pollard (Omega Chapter)
13. Ramiro Young-Rodriguez
14. Roufkes Reynolds
15. Stanley Best
16. Mario Black
Spring 1967
Fall 1966, Invincible 11
2. Allonzo Spence Gipson
3. Charles O. Highgate
4. Roger Alan Johnson
5. Allen Letsome
6. William McBride
7. Thomas J. Moyer
8. David Ronald Pogue
9. Roger Vaughn Sherman
10. Howard S. Silverman
11. Darryl Turner
Fall 64, The Subversive Six
1. Levi Nwachuku
2. Rodney Richards
3. Robert Cain
4. Roland Cain
5. Herman Lawson
6. Robert Ragland
Fall 1963, Magnificent Seven
2. Thomas Garrett
3. Bill Graham
4. Anthony Ige (Omega Chapter)
5. Morris Darryl Moorehead
6. Howard Noble
7. Joseph Reed.
Spring 1963, Tarras Bulba
Fall 1959
Spring 1959
Arnold Humphrey
Richard A. Taylor
Fall 1958 {10-11-1958}, The Elegant Eight
2. Ivar Browne
3. Harold Minus
4. Eddie Harris
5. Howard Kent (Omega Chapter)
6. Leroy Titus
7. James Donaldson
8. Walter Bogan
Spring 1958
Obie Frances
Darrick Leacock
Fall 1957
Cedric D. Ollison
Robers S. Rollins (Omega Chapter)
George H. Sherman
Spring 1957
Fall 1956
Alan Clarke
Russell P. Daniels Jr.
Timothy Myers
Harvey B. Shaw Jr.
Herman Hoit Thomas
George James Williams
Spring 1956
Spring 1955
Clyde M. Billington
Richard A. Brown Jr.
Ralph Cato Jr.
Charles Collins II
Edwin Collins
Milton H. Coulthurst
Norman A. Edwards
William L. Jacques
Warren A. Grant
Donald Kendrick
Robert Lawson
Roland McCullough
DeWitt Myers
Lawrence Peeler
Allen T. Shropshire
Allan T. Shropshire
John H. Moody
Fall 1954
2. John R. Young
3. James R. Brame
4. Ernest C. Levister
5. Lewis Luchie
6. Joseph P. Carter Jr.
7. James A. Bonner
8. Thomas O. Mills Jr.
Spring 1954
Fall 1953
2. Donald Gibbs
3. Donald L. White
4. James P. Shavers
Spring 1953
Fall 1952
2. Lee Brisbane
3. Reginald Carter
4. Alphonso Jones
5. Raymond Lopes
6. Frank Rice
7. Robert Rivers
8. Charles Stimpson
9. Frazier Taylor
10. George L. Henry
Spring 1952
2. James L. Preston
3. Thaddeus H. Phillips Jr.
Fall 1951
2. Winston H. Gandy
3. Harry Joyner
Spring 1951
2. Alvin Cuff
3. Edgar J. Murray
Fall 1950
2. George Johnson
3. Theodore Whitney
4. Leroy Nanton
5. Nealander Spaulding
6. James Washington
7. Sidney H. Estes
Spring 1950
2. Talbot Bulkey
3. Robert Byrd
4. Joseph Fuller
5. Carl Mansfield
6. Eugene Moss
7. Edmund Preston
8. Andrew Smith
9. Donald M. Stocks
10. John B. Walker III
Fall 1949
Lee O. Johnson
Guy Wolfe
Spring 1949
Fall 1948
Robert Larkins
William B. Jones
Uriel H. Wallace, Jr.
James Prentis
John Carter
Percy Mauney
Howie Thomas
Samuel L. Mason, Jr.
William Minter
Leland H. Burris
Stanley Sumlin
Jesse Polk, Jr.
Hiram Bell
Ernest Hill
Reginald W. Freeman
Perry W. Jones
Donald White
Lanier H. Turner
Edward B. Geyer
William R. Smith
James M. Grant, Jr.
Nehemiah H. Leftwich
Robert U. Turnquest
John W. DeSane
Spring 1948
Fall 1947
Melvin S. McCoy
Calvin A. Dawe
Benjamin E. Dyett
Cornelius E. Gaither
Roscoe W. Wisner
Spring 1947
Fall 1946
Robert H. Hanna
Spring 1946
John E. Thomas
Milton R. Henry
Fall 1945
Spring 1945
Donald Floyd
Augustus Hunt
Irving Jones
Robert Matthews
William Norton
William Patterson
William King
Alfred Pugh
Charles Pearson
Spring 1944
Spring 1943
Fall 1943
Joseph S. Darden Jr.
Spring 1942
Jesse Barber
Osmond Brown
Raymond Butler
Fall 1942
T.W. Primas Jr.
John D. Cooper
Wilbur C. Douglass Jr.
Paul T. Williams
Spring 1941
Arnold Malliet
Dudley Turner
Harry Townsend
William Jenkins
Thomas Jenkins
Robert Frazier
Elmo Calloway
Milton Banton
Joel Smith
Harold Pierce
Fred Thompson
Paul Williams
Morris DeLisser
William Himes
Fall 1940
Paul Scott
Harold Whitehead
Elton Cannon
Judge Page
James Bryant
John Phillips
Benjamin Mitchell
Spring 1940
Alwin S. Barefield
Fall 1939
John N. Doggett Jr.
Grant S. Shockley
Glen C. Fowlkes
James A. Parker Sr.
Fall 1938
Frank Doggett
Franklin H. Williams
George S. Carter
Fall 1936
Charles E. Simmons Jr.
Joseph F. Ferguson Sr.
George H. Carroll
Charles H. Briscoe
Spring 1936
Leroy Patrick
William C. Roberson Jr.
Robert W. Henry Jr.
Lloyd A. Dallam
Charles D. Bonner
Spring 1935
H.F. Brown
James D. Bush
Fall 1934
Thomas J. Jordan
William L. Anderson
Samuel C. Brisbane
Fall 1933
Sherman S. Collins
Spring 1933
William A. Jones Sr.
Aspinwall Redd
Fall 1932
Harold P. Cooper
Spring 1932
Raymond O. Hatcher
Earl Pree
Fall 1931
W. Keith Hall
Norman Gaskins
John Maupin
Harold Minus
Warren Smith
Herbert Wheeldin
Fall 1930
R. A. Swann
S. P. Maupin
J. H. Smith
Oren Riley
F. L. Templeton
A. J. Martin
George Dickerson
Al Burwell
George Luscombe
Robert Bennett
H. E. Tann
W. E. Kidd
F. J. Grigsby
Spring 1929
Clarence Shelton Jr.
Charles L. Simms
Lucius J. May
Fall 1928
Frederick J. Grigsby
Spring 1928
Joseph Mahood Jr.
Roy W. Roseboro
George W. Hunter Sr.
Spring 1927
Leon DeKalb
Fall 1926
John B. Greene
Booker T. Washington, Jr.
*The Honorable Supreme Court Justice, Thurgood Marshall
Spring 1924
James Gaskins
Fall 1923
Franz A. Byrd
Fred S. Johnson
Fall 1921
Clifford B. Nixon
1919
November 22 1912, The 14 Immortals
2. Most Noble Immortal, Henry Ellwood Bouden, of Philadelphia, PA
3. Most Noble Immortal, Claiborn Morris Cain, of Durham, NC
4. Most Noble Immortal, Henry Casheen Collins, of San Francisco, CA
5. Most Noble Immortal, Authur Lewis "Tex" Frazier, of Beaumont, TX
6. Most Noble Immortal, Clinton Virgil Freeman, of Downingtown, PA
7. Most Noble Immortal, Frank Goss, of Gorman, NC
8. Most Noble Immortal, John Benjamin Issacs, of Georgetown, Guyana
9. Most Noble Immortal, Francis T. Jamison, of Wrightsville, PA
10. Most Noble Immortal, William B. Jamison, of Wrightsville, PA
11. Most Noble Immortal, Walter FitzPatrick Jerrick, of Georgetown, Guyana
12. Most Noble Immortal, Franklin Augustus Myers, of New York
13. Most Noble Immortal, Wesley Cornelius Redd, of Winston-Salem, NC
14. Most Noble Immortal, William Joseph Townsend, of Pine Bluff, Arkansas